Flint Types

   Clovis   Adena  
Adena Blade   Adena-Narrow Stem   Afton  
Agate Basin   Agee   Allen  
Andice   Angostura   Apple Creek  
Archaic - Late Paleo Knife   Archaic Bi-Pointed Blade   Archaic Knife  
Arkabutla   Barnes   Barnes Fluted  
Base Notch   Base Tang Knife   Bassett  
Beaver Lake   Big Creek   Bolen Beveled  
Bone Point ( Projectile )   Bone Point ( Projectile )    Bonham  
Bonito Notched   Cache River   Cahokia  
Calapooya   Calf Creek   Caracara  
Carter   Castroville   Clovis  
Cobbs   Cobbs Knife   Copena  
Cotaco Creek   Dalton   Dalton Drill  
Dalton-Greenbrier   Dalton-Hemphill   Dardanelle  
Dickson   Dovetail    Dovetail ( St. Charles )  
Drill   Dunn   Early Ovoid Knife  
Early Triangular   Eded   Ensor  
Ensor Knife   Fairland   Flint Creek  
Folsom   Fresno   Gahagan  
Gary   Goshen   Graham Cave  
Greenbrier   Guadalupe   Harahey  
Hardaway   Hardin   Hayes  
Heavy Duty   Hell Gap   Hemphill  
Hidden Valley   Hinds   Holland  
Hollenberg Stemmed   Hopewell   Howard County  
Johnson   Jordan   Kay Blade  
Keota   Kings   Kinney Knife  
Kisatchie   Langtry   Leon  
Livermore   Logan Creek    Lookinbill  
Lost Lake   Madison   Manzano  
Marcos   Marshall   McKean  
Merkle   Midland   Milnesand  
Mineral Springs    Newton Falls   Nodena  
Nolan   North   Ocala  
Paisano   Paleo Blade   Paleo Knife  
Paleo Point   Pedernales   Pelican  
Pelican Lake   Perdiz   Pike County  
Pine Tree   Pinwah   Pipe Creek  
Plainview   Pulaski   Quad  
Red River Knife   Reed   Rice Lobbed  
Rice Side Notched   Rice Side-Notched   Rockwall  
San Patrice   San Patrice-Geneill Variety   San Patrice-Hope Variety  
San Patrice-Keithville Variety   San Patrice-St. Johns Variety   Scallorn  
Scottsbluff   Scottsbluff II   Searcy  
Sequoyah   Shumla   Smith  
Snyders   Spiro Blade   Spiro Complex Caddoan Blade  
Stanfield   Steiner   Stem Knife  
Stilwell   Stlwell   Talco  
Tang Knife   Thebes   Travis  
Unfluted Clovis   Vosburg   Washita  
Wheeler   White River   Williams  
Will's Cove