Flint Types

   Adena   Adena Blade  
Afton   Agate Basin   Agee  
Alba   Allen   Andice  
Angostura   Apple Creek   Archaic - Late Paleo Knife  
Archaic Bi-Pointed Blade   Archaic Knife   Arkabutla  
Barnes   Barnes Fluted   Base Notch  
Base Tang   Bassett   Beaver Lake  
Bell   Big Creek   Bolen Beveled  
Bone Point ( Projectile )   Bone Point ( Projectile )   Bonham  
Buck Creek   Cache River   Cahokia  
Calf Creek   Caracara   Carter  
Castroville   Clovis   Cobbs  
Cobbs Knife   Cobbs-Triangular   Cody Knife  
Coldwater   Copena   Covington  
Cuney   Dalton   Dalton Drill  
Dalton Knife   Dalton-Greenbrier   Dalton-Hemphill  
Dardanelle   Darl Blade   Dickson  
Dovetail ( St. Charles )   Dovetail ( St. Charles )   Dovetail ( St. Charles )  
Dovetail Drill   Drill   Dunn  
Early Ovoid Knife   Early Triangular   Eden  
Ensor   Ensor Knife   Etley  
Evans   Fairland   Firstview   
Flint Creek   Folsom   Fresno  
Friday   Friley   Gahagan  
Gary   Goshen   Greenbrier  
Harahey   Hardaway   Hardin   
Hayes   Heavy Duty   Hell Gap  
Hemphill   Hidden Valley   Hi-Lo  
Hinds   Holland   Hollenberg Stemmed  
Homan   Hopewell   Howard County  
Iron Hoop Arrowpoint   Johnson   Jordan  
Kay Blade   Keota   Kings  
Kinney Knife   Kirk Corner Notched   Kramer  
Langtry   Little River   Logan Creek   
Lost Lake   Madison   Marcos  
Marshall   Maud   McKean  
Merkle   Midland   Mineral Springs   
Morrill    Newton Falls   Nodena  
Nolan   North   Ocala  
Paisano   Paleo Knife    Paleo Point  
Pedernales   Pelican   Pelican Lake  
Pine Tree   Pipe Creek   Plainview  
Pulaski   Red River Knife   Rice Lobbed  
Rice Sidenotched   San Patrice   San Patrice-Geneill Variety  
San Patrice-Hope Variety   San Patrice-Keithville Variety   San Patrice-St. Johns Variety  
Scottsbluff   Searcy   Sequoyah  
Shumla   Sinner   Smith  
Snyders   Spiro Blade   Spiro Complex Caddoan Blade  
Stanfield   Stilwell   Suwannee  
Talco   Tang Knife   Thebes  
Travis   Unfluted Clovis   Vosburg  
Wadlow   Wheeler   White River  
Williams